Announcement

Announcement Module
Collapse
No announcement yet.

Rules on Diabetes??

Page Title Module
Move Remove Collapse
X
Conversation Detail Module
Collapse
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Rules on Diabetes??

    i am an insulin dependant type 1 diabetic. can i still join? iv heard different things from different ppl.

  • #2
    Re: Rules on Diabetes??

    Short: No. Must be diet controlled only. (Edit: for enlistment, no history of diabetes: AR 40-501 Section 2-8)
    Last edited by rat4spd; June 11th, 2012, 10:34 PM. Reason: Additional info

    Comment

    Working...
    X